English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
member of the Bloc québécois [correct]; Bloc's Member of Parliament [proposal]; Bloc's MP [proposal]; Bloquiste [correct, see observation]
CONT: [He] represented the district of Hochelaga in the House of Commons of Canada as a member of the Bloc Québécois.
OBS: Bloquiste: no English translation.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bloquiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; député du Bloc [correct, masculine noun]; députée du Bloc [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
miembro del Bloque Quebequense [masculine noun]