English (Offences and crimes; Sociology of the Family)
domestic assault [correct]
CONT: Domestic assaults prove to be difficult situations for the police to handle.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sociologie de la famille)
voies de fait contre un membre de la famille [correct, feminine noun, plural]; voies de fait contre un parent [correct, feminine noun, plural]; agression contre un membre de la famille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien que moins usité, on voit aussi «voie de fait» au singulier.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Sociología de la familia)
agresión contra un miembro de la familia [correct, feminine noun]; agresión doméstica [correct, feminine noun]