English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
member of the Council [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
membre du Conseil [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
miembro del Consejo [correct, masculine noun]