English (Insurance)
dismemberment [correct]
DEF: loss of and sometimes loss of use of, specified members of the body.
French (Assurances)
mutilation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: mutilation de $50 000, conserve cette protection gratuite pendant toute la durée de son affectation présente. (Circulaire du Conseil du Trésor no 1973-112, p. 3.)
Spanish (Seguros)
pérdida de miembros [correct, feminine noun]