English (Labour Relations)
rank and file [correct]; union rank-and-file [correct]
DEF: Individual union members who have no special status either as officers or shop stewards in the plant.
French (Relations du travail)
base syndicale [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun]; syndiqués de la base [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Expression utilisée pour signifier l'ensemble des travailleurs syndiqués qui sont simplement membres et les distinguer ainsi des dirigeants, des militants et des fonctionnaires syndicaux.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales)
miembros de base de un sindicato [masculine noun, plural]