English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
spawning migration [correct]; spawning run [correct]; breeding migration [correct, less frequent]
CONT: In all Pacific salmon, the spawning run is a time of anorexia, elevated energy expenditure, and extensive gonadal growth ...
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
migration de frai [correct, feminine noun]; migration de fraye [correct, feminine noun]; migration de reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
migración de desove [correct, feminine noun]; migración para desovar [correct, feminine noun]; migración para la puesta [correct, feminine noun]