English (Radioactive Contamination; Nuclear Waste Materials; Dredging; Pollution (General))
contaminant migration [correct]; migration of contaminants [correct]
CONT: ... backfill can ... act as a direct barrier to contaminant migration by providing sorptive properties that tend to retard the movement of radionuclides that escape from the waste package.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Déchets nucléaires; Dragage; Pollution (Généralités))
migration des contaminants [correct, feminine noun]; migration des polluants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ses objectifs sont donc, d'une part, de limiter la migration des polluants vers des secteurs non pollués ou vers des éléments sensibles du milieu et, d'autre part, d'empêcher la biomobilisation des polluants par la faune ou la flore benthique au site même du dépôt.
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad; Desechos nucleares; Dragado; Contaminación (Generalidades))
migración de contaminantes [correct, feminine noun]