English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data migration [correct, noun]; migration [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the process of selecting, preparing, extracting, and transforming data and permanently transferring it from one computer storage system to another.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
migration de données [correct, feminine noun]; migration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Processus consistant] à sélectionner, préparer, extraire et transformer des données et à les transférer définitivement d'un système de stockage informatique vers un autre.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
migración de datos [correct, feminine noun]; migración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] proceso de selección, preparación, extracción, transformación y transferencia permanente de datos de un sistema de almacenamiento informático a otro.