English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
economic migration [correct]
CONT: The underlying trend of economic migration reflects two countervailing forces.
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
migration économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tendance sous-jacente de la migration économique reflète deux forces opposées.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
migración económica [correct, feminine noun]; migración por motivos económicos [correct, feminine noun]; migración por razones económicas [correct, feminine noun]