English (Population Movements)
cross-border migration [correct]
CONT: In Mozambique, sexually transmitted diseases were less a feature of the war than a contemporary phenomenon, as STDs, particularly HIV/AIDS, have escalated because of cross-border migration - particularly of male Mozambican workers returning from work in the mines in South Africa.
French (Mouvements de population)
migration transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Mozambique, on a constaté que la propagation des MTS, et en particulier celle du VIH/sida, relève moins de la guerre que d'un autre phénomène contemporain, à savoir les migrations transfrontalières - et qu'elle est en particulier associée au retour des hommes qui sont allés travailler dans les mines d'Afrique du Sud.
Spanish (Movimientos de población)
migración transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]; migración fronteriza [correct, feminine noun]; migración limítrofe [correct, feminine noun, Paraguay]