English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
cell migration [correct]; cellular migration [correct]
DEF: The process by which cells move from one location to another by adopting different motility modes, such as mesenchymal, amoeboid or collective migration.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
migration cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]; migration des cellules [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nos cellules se déplacent en permanence au sein de notre organisme, un phénomène appelé migration cellulaire.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
migración celular [correct, feminine noun]