English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
application migration [correct]
CONT: Basically, application migration is the process of moving an application from one environment to another.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
migration d'application [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une migration d'application, la conversion du code est souvent privilégiée au détriment de la migration des données [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
migración de aplicaciones [correct, feminine noun]