English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
catadromous migration [correct]
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
migration catadrome [correct, feminine noun]; migration thalassotoque [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: […] migration où le poisson se déplace d'un milieu d'eau douce vers un milieu d'eau salée.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
migración catádroma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Migración que efectúan los peces desde las aguas dulces al mar, para reproducirse.