English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
finger millet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éleusine cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; éleusine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: éleusine : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Eleusine.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mijo africano [masculine noun]