English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pearl millet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millet à chandelle [correct, masculine noun]; mil perlé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mijo perla [masculine noun]