English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
risotto milanese [correct]; risotto alla milanese [correct]; risotto à la milanaise [correct]
OBS: à la milanaise: Characteristic of Milan and its region; usually involving the use of grated Parmesan cheese, saffron, and butter, and in some dishes a coating of breadcrumbs.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
risotto à la milanaise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à la milanaise : Se dit de plats panés (œufs, mie de pain, parmesan) à la manière lombarde.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
risotto a la milanesa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El risotto a la milanesa es uno de los más clásicos y destaca por el color amarillo que le da el azafrán.