English (Plant Diseases)
powdery mildew [correct]; oidium disease [correct]
DEF: A plant disease caused by ... fungi.
French (Maladies des plantes)
blanc [correct, masculine noun]; oïdium [correct, masculine noun]; maladie du blanc [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Maladie épidémique des plantes, due à différentes espèces de champignons.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
oidiosis [correct, feminine noun]; mildiu pulverulento [masculine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad producida por el Erysiphe cichoracearum.