English (Social Movements; Social Policy)
citizen activism [correct]; citizen-led activism [correct]
CONT: In communities around the world, grassroots movements like #metoo, ... #MyDressMyChoice and #Cuéntalo signal a new wave of citizen-led activism, shining a spotlight on gender inequality and demanding accountability for all.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Politiques sociales)
militantisme citoyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les communautés du monde entier, des mouvements de base comme #metoo, […] #MyDressMyChoice et #Cuéntalo signalent une nouvelle vague de militantisme citoyen, mettant en lumière l'inégalité entre les sexes et exigeant la responsabilisation de tous.
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Políticas sociales)
activismo ciudadano [correct, masculine noun]; militancia ciudadana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El activismo surgió en respuesta de la necesidad de movilizarse y actuar para realizar un cambio.