English (Winemaking; Viticulture)
millerandage [correct]
CONT: Summary: 1990 19/20 white 20/20 red For the superb wines which eventually re began uneasily with a warm March and cold April, followed by an exten flowering and significant millerandage (shotberries). Reds from the thic Pinots were abundantly rich, ripe with complex black fruit flavors and p tannins.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture)
millerandage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disparité de volume entre les raisins d'une même grappe, elle-même dûe à une floraison et à une fécondation incomplètes.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Viticultura)
agracejo [masculine noun]; millerandage [masculine noun]
DEF: Desarrollo de bayas que quedan pequeñas mientras que las otras engrosan normalmente.
CONT: Después del período de abscisión de las bayas se constata la presencia de bayas pequeñas, sobre todo apirénicas (apirena accidental). Es el "millerandage", debido a un defecto en la fecundación. Estos frutos con "millerandage" pueden llegar a madurar. El "millerandage" es considerado como una forma de corrimiento [...]