English (Botany)
french willow [correct]; almond-leaved willow [correct]
French (Botanique)
osier brun [correct, masculine noun]; saule mandier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
sarga [feminine noun]; sargatilla [feminine noun]; mimbrera oscura [feminine noun]; sauce verde americano [masculine noun]