English (Mine Ventilation, Heating and Lighting)
mine ventilation [correct]; ventilation of mines
OBS: Subject-test CANMET-METALLURGY
French (Ventilation, chauffage et éclairage des mines)
aérage des mines [masculine noun]; aérage de mine [masculine noun]; ventilation des mines [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ventilación, calefacción y alumbrado de minas)
ventilación de una mina [feminine noun]; ventilación de minas [feminine noun]