English (Land Mines)
manually-emplaced mine [correct]; hand-emplaced mine [correct]
CONT: Hand-emplaced mines and munitions require manual arming and are labor-, resource-, and transport-intensive.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine posée manuellement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Minas terrestres)
mina emplazada a mano [correct, feminine noun]