English (Translation; Language Problems)
gravy train; gravy boat
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
filon [masculine noun]; velours [masculine noun]
DEF: Affaire facile et rapportant gros.
OBS: Argot. Source : Le Linguiste, novembre 1968.
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma)
mina [proposal, feminine noun]