English (Land Mines; Naval Mines; Demolition (Military))
service mine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A mine capable of a destructive explosion.
OBS: service mine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres; Mines marines; Destruction (Militaire))
mine réelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mine capable de produire une explosion destructive.
OBS: mine réelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas terrestres; Minas marinas; Destrucción (Militar))
mina real [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mina capaz de realizar una explosión destructiva.