English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
notional amount
DEF: The amount, often fictitious, on which a swap is based.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
montant notionnel [masculine noun]; base de calcul [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
monto teórico [masculine noun]