English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
dewberry [correct]
DEF: A trailing or decumbent bramble of the genus Rubus (as the European R. caesius or the American R. hispidus, R. flagellaris, and R. trivialis).
OBS: "Dewberry" also designates the fruit.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
ronce rampante [correct, feminine noun]; mûre rampante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
mora salvaje [correct, feminine noun]