English (Birds)
black-chested buzzard-eagle [correct, see observation]; black-chested eagle [correct, see observation]; gray buzzard-eagle [correct, see observation]; grey eagle-buzzard [correct, see observation]
OBS: A bird of the family Accipitridae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
buse aguia [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Accipitridae.
OBS: buse aguia : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.
Spanish (Aves)
águila mora [feminine noun]