English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
multiple [correct, noun]
DEF: A wiring system so arranged that a circuit, line, or line group are accessible at a number of points to any of which connection can be made.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
multiplage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
múltiple [correct, masculine noun]