English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
multiple system [correct]
DEF: An electrolytic cell in which all the anodes are connected to one bus bar and all of the cathodes to the negative.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
système multiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule électrolytique à plusieurs électrodes où toutes les anodes sont connectées à la barre générale «plus» et toutes les cathodes à la barre générale «moins».
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
sistema múltiple [correct, masculine noun]