English (Computer Hardware)
multibus [correct]
CONT: A multibus architecture in a multiprocessor system allows each processor to work asynchronously.
CONT: Speech recognition module MRP ... - Vocabulary expansion: by access to external memory over multibus.
French (Matériel informatique)
multibus [masculine noun]
CONT: Module de reconnaissance de la parole MRP [...] Extensibilité vocabulaire: par accès à une mémoire extérieure via un multibus.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
canal múltiple [masculine noun]