English (Animal Reproduction)
multiple birth [correct, adjective]; multiple-birth [correct, adjective]
DEF: Producing more than one offspring in a gestation and parturition.
OBS: e.g. multiple-birth ewe or cow
French (Reproduction des animaux)
à gestations multiples [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, se dit d'une brebis ou d'une vache produisant plus d'un petit à la fois.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
múltiple parto [correct]