English (Cancers and Oncology)
adenomyosarcoma [correct]; Wilm's tumor [correct]
DEF: A mixed mesodermal tumor in which striated muscle cells are one component.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénomyosarcome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adénosarcome contenant des fibres musculaires.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
tumor de Wilm’s [correct, masculine noun]; nefroblastoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Neoplasia maligna de riñon que afecta principalmente a niños menores de siete años.