English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
receive not ready [correct, officially approved]; RNR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: receive not ready; RNR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
réception non prête [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RNR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; non prêt à recevoir [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réception non prête; non prêt à recevoir; RNR : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
no preparado para recibir [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RNR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: no preparado para recibir; RNR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).