English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
evening wear [correct]
CONT: beaded velvet: Velvet with a cut-out pattern or a velvet pile effect, made on a jacquard loom. This fabric is used primarily for evening wear.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtements de soirée [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Vêtements très habillés, par exemple robe longue pour les femmes, smoking pour les hommes.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Prendas de vestir (Generalidades))
traje de noche [masculine noun]; vestido de noche [masculine noun, Latin America]