English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election night [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
soir de l'élection [correct, masculine noun]; soir d'élection [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
noche de elecciones [feminine noun]