English (Air Traffic Control)
International NOTAM Office [correct, officially approved]; NOF [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An office designated by a State for the exchange of NOTAM [notice to airmen] internationally.
OBS: International NOTAM Office; NOF: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
Bureau NOTAM international [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NOF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout bureau désigné par un État pour échanger des NOTAM [avis aux navigants] sur le plan international.
OBS: Bureau NOTAM international; NOF : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
oficina NOTAM internacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; NOF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Oficina designada por un Estado para el intercambio internacional de NOTAM [aviso a los aviadores].
OBS: oficina NOTAM internacional; NOF: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).