English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology)
bill-of-material hierarchy [correct]; BOM hierarchy [correct]
CONT: A product-frame is in the top of the BOM hierarchy, and a buy-frame is a terminal node in the BOM hierarchy.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
hiérarchie de nomenclature [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
jerarquía de nomenclatura [correct, feminine noun]