English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
parts explosion [correct]; Christmas tree [correct]; material explosion [correct]
DEF: A list of drawings of all parts used in all the subassemblies of an assembly or product. Usually in assembly or disassembly sequence.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
éclatement de nomenclature [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décomposition d'une nomenclature en ses éléments.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
explosión de las partes [feminine noun]; dibujo de las partes [masculine noun]; ruptura de nomenclatura [feminine noun]; separación de los componentes [feminine noun]
DEF: Dibujo de todas las piezas integrantes de un ensamblado para mostrar las relaciones entre las diferentes piezas.