English (Pumps; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
bucket chain [correct]; noria [correct]
French (Pompes; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
chaîne à godets [correct, feminine noun]; noria [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bombas; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
noria [correct, feminine noun]; cadena de cangilones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina compuesta de dos grandes ruedas engranadas que, mediante cangilones, sube el agua de los pozos, acequias, etc.