English (Legal System)
statutory standard [correct]
CONT: ... the courts have struggled to interpret what Congress meant by these words, as they are not defined in the 1934 Act, there is no doubt that "the statutory standard . . . leaves wide discretion and calls for imaginative interpretation."
French (Théorie du droit)
norme d'origine législative [correct, feminine noun]; norme prévue par la loi [feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
norma legal [feminine noun]