English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry))
tentative standard [correct]
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie))
norme expérimentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: AFNOR T90-302, et T90-304, par exemple.
Spanish (Normas y reglamentaciones (Química))
norma provisional [feminine noun]