English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine)
standard of practice
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale)
norme de pratique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Medicina)
norma de práctica [masculine noun]