English (Legal System)
substantive rule [correct]; rule of substantive law [correct]
OBS: A statute or other rule of law will be characterized as substantive or procedural according to the nature of the problem for which a characterization must be made.
French (Théorie du droit)
règle de droit substantiel [correct, feminine noun]; règle de droit positif [correct, feminine noun]; règle de fond [feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
norma sustantiva [feminine noun]