English (Auditing (Accounting))
common auditing standards [plural]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
normes communes d'audit [see observation, feminine noun, plural]; normes communes de vérification [feminine noun, plural, Canada]
OBS: normes communes d'audit : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
normas comunes para verificación [feminine noun]