English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
technical labour standards [correct, plural]; technical labor standards [plural, United States]
DEF: Laws and regulations, or specific provisions thereof, that are directly related to subparagraphs (d) through (k) of the definition of labour law. For greater certainty and consistent with the provisions of this Agreement, the setting of all standards and levels in respect of minimum wages and labour protections for children and young persons by each Party shall not be subject to obligations under this Agreement. Each Party's obligations under this Agreement pertain to enforcing the level of the general minimum wage and child labour age limits established by that Party.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
normes techniques du travail [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lois et réglementations, ou les dispositions particulières de lois et de réglementations qui sont en rapport direct avec les alinéas d) à k) de la définition de la législation du travail. Il demeure entendu, en conformité avec les dispositions du présent accord, que l'établissement des normes et niveaux concernant le salaire minimum et les protections en matière de travail accordées aux enfants et aux jeunes gens par chacune des Parties ne sera pas assujetti aux obligations découlant du présent accord. Les obligations de chacune des Parties en vertu du présent accord portent sur l'application des limites générales sur le salaire minimum et le travail des enfants qui ont été établies par cette Partie.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l'Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
normas técnicas laborales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Leyes y reglamentos o disposiciones específicas de los mismos, que se relacionen con los incisos incluidos en la letra (d) a la (k) de la definición de legislación laboral. Para mayor seguridad y en forma congruente con las disposiciones de este Acuerdo, el establecimiento de toda norma y nivel, por cada Parte, respecto de salarios mínimos y restricciones relativas al trabajo infantil y de menores, no estará sujeto a obligaciones en virtud de este Acuerdo. Las obligaciones contraídas por cada Parte en este Acuerdo se refieren a la aplicación efectiva del nivel del salario mínimo general y de los límites de edad para el trabajo infantil que esa Parte fije.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.