English (Law of Evidence)
standard of proof [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
norme de preuve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
norma jurídica que deben satisfacer las pruebas [correct, feminine noun]; grado de certeza jurídica [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Requerido por las leyes o la jurisprudencia.