English (Industrial Standardization; Regulations and Standards (Food))
general standard [correct]
French (Normalisation industrielle; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
norme générale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
norma general [correct, feminine noun]