English (Artificial Intelligence)
rule generation [correct]
CONT: Rule generation is a common task in the mining of frequent patterns.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
génération de règles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
generación de normas [correct, feminine noun]