English (Accounting)
financial accounting standards [correct]; FAS [correct]
French (Comptabilité)
normes comptables du Financial Accounting Standards Board [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normes comptables du FASB [correct, feminine noun, plural]; FAS [correct, masculine noun, plural]; FAS
DEF: Les normes publiées par le «Financial Accounting Standards Board» (FASB) et portant sur la façon de comptabiliser certaines opérations et de les présenter dans les états financiers (ou comptes).
Spanish (Contabilidad)
normas de contabilidad financiera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Normas establecidas por la Junta de Normas de Contabilidad Financiera (Financial Accounting Standards Board) y que rigen la preparación y presentación uniforme de estados financieros.