English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
testing standard [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
norme d'essai [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Industria aeronáutica)
normas de ensayo [feminine noun]