English (Air Navigation Aids)
magnetic north [correct, officially approved]
OBS: magnetic north: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
nord magnétique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nord magnétique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
norte magnético [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: norte magnético: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).