English (Human Diseases; Respiratory System)
nosocomial pneumonia [correct]; hospital-associated pneumonia [correct]; hospital-acquired pneumonia
CONT: Hospital-associated pneumonia is often exceedingly difficult to diagnose.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil respiratoire)
pneumonie nosocomiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs cas de pneumonies nosocomiales font suite à l'aspiration, dans les poumons, de microorganismes en provenance de l'oropharynx.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Aparato respiratorio)
neumonía nosocomial [correct, feminine noun]