English (Epidemiology)
nosocomial transmission [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
transmission nosocomiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
transmisión nosocomial [correct, feminine noun]