English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidemiology)
nosocomial disease [correct]; hospital-acquired disease [correct]
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épidémiologie)
maladie nosocomiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie contractée dans un établissement de soins.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Epidemiología)
enfermedad nosocomial [correct, feminine noun]