English (Customs and Excise)
advice note [correct]
DEF: A note informing the addressee that a transaction is being or had been completed. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
notification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
nota de aviso [correct, feminine noun]