English (Air Traffic Control)
information paper [correct, officially approved]
CONT: "Information papers" comprise all other working papers; while they are not restricted in format, they should be as brief as possible and should be accompanied by an abstract not exceeding one page in length.
OBS: information paper: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
note pour information [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; note d'information [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les notes «pour information» comprennent toutes les autres notes de travail. Elles ne font l'objet d'aucune restriction quant à leur présentation, mais elles doivent être aussi brèves que possible et accompagnées d'un résumé qui ne dépasse pas une page.
OBS: note pour information; note d'information : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
nota de información [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Las "notas de información" comprenden todas las demás notas de estudio. Si bien no se ha fijado ningún formato, deben ser lo más breve posible e ir acompañadas de un resumen que no exceda de una página.
OBS: nota de información: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).