English (Fish)
westslope cutthroat trout [correct]; black-spotted trout [correct]; red-throated trout [correct]
CONT: The westslope cutthroat trout ... is a subspecies of the cutthroat trout ... and is a freshwater fish in the salmon family.
OBS: Family: Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
truite fardée versant de l'ouest [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les taxinomistes reconnaissent actuellement 14 sous-espèces allopatriques de la truite fardée[. L'une] de ces sous-espèces [est] la truite fardée versant de l'ouest.
OBS: Famille : Salmonidés.