English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Analytical Chemistry)
weight for weight [correct]; w/w [correct]; weight-to-weight ratio [correct]; w/w [correct]; w/w; per cent of weight in weight
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Chimie analytique)
en poids [correct]; P/P [correct]; p/p
OBS: mesure de la concentration d'une substance
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Química analítica)
peso por peso