English (Maritime Law; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
flag discrimination [correct]; flag privilege [correct]
DEF: The application of differential duties or charges according to a ship's nationality.
French (Droit maritime; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
discrimination de pavillon [correct, feminine noun]; privilège de pavillon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
privilegio de pabellón [masculine noun]