English (Harvesting Techniques; Forage Crops)
round bale [correct]
OBS: of hay, as opposed to the square (conventional) bale
French (Techniques de récolte; Culture des plantes fourragères)
balle ronde [correct, feminine noun]; rotoballe [correct, feminine noun]; balle cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de foin, par comparaison à la balle classique parallélépipédique
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
paca cilíndrica [correct, feminine noun]