English (Botany; Cosmetology)
patchouli [correct]; patchouly [correct]; patchouly plant [correct]
DEF: An East Indian shrubby mint ... that yields a fragrant essential oïl.
DEF: The perfume made from patchouli
French (Botanique; Cosmétologie)
patchouli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante (labiacées) des régions tropicales qui fournit une essence très parfumée.
OBS: Parfum (souvent ordinaire) extrait de cette plante.
Spanish (Botánica; Productos de belleza)
pachulí [masculine noun]; cablan