English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
acute patient [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
patient présentant une affection aiguë [correct, masculine noun]; patient souffrant d'une affection aiguë [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
paciente grave [masculine noun]