English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
patient education plan [correct]; patient teaching plan [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
plan d'enseignement aux patients [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
plan de educación del paciente [masculine noun]