English (Mental Disorders; Medical and Hospital Organization)
certified patient [correct]
OBS: After a 1972 Dutch law regarding the certification of psychiatric patients was changed, an expected decrease in the number of certified patients occurred. (Report from the Central Patient Register of psychiatric clinics and university clinics; involuntary commitment. (Social Psychiatry Office, R.U., Groningen, Netherlands) (Mental Health Abstract)
French (Troubles mentaux; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
malade interné [correct, masculine noun]; patient en cure fermée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quinze jours après l'entrée du malade interné à l'établissement psychiatrique, le médecin doit établir un second certificat médical [...]
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
paciente interno [masculine noun]