English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
special care patient [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
patient ayant des besoins particuliers [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
paciente con necesidades especiales [masculine and feminine noun]