English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
patient advocacy [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
défense des droits des patients [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
defensa de los derechos del paciente [correct, feminine noun]