English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Queen Charlotte groundsel [correct]; Queen Charlotte butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de l'île Moresby [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.