English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
buffered peripheral [correct]
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
périphérique tamponné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
periférico dotado de memoria intermedia [correct, masculine noun]