English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Peripheral Mongolian [correct]
CONT: The Mongolian languages are spoken by about 6 million people who live mainly in three regions: the Republic of Mongolia, the Inner Mongolian Autonomous Region of China, and the region of Lake Baykal in Siberia. ... Mongolian has a number of dialects which are divided into the Khalkha group and the Peripheral Mongolian group. ... The Peripheral Mongolian group consists of Chakhar, Ejine, Jirim, Jo-Uda, Kharchin, Ordos, Tumut, Ulanchab, and Ujumchin dialects ... Peripheral Mongolian is spoken in Inner and Outer Mongolia, Liaoning, Jilin, and Heilongjiang provinces of the Chinese People's Republic, Urumqi to Hailar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mongol périphérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mongol appartient à la famille des langues altaïques. Il peut se diviser en deux dialectes. Le mongol périphérique et le mongol khalkha. Le premier est parlé par plus de 3 millions de locuteurs principalement en Chine (Mongolie intérieure). Il s'écrit en caractères chinois, langue à laquelle il fait par ailleurs de nombreux emprunts. Le second est, pour sa part, parlé par près de deux millions et demi de personnes, qui constituent les neuf dixièmes de la population de la Mongolie. On le pratique aussi en Russie et au Kirghizistan.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
mongol periférico [correct, masculine noun]