English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canadian honewort [correct]; Canada honewort [correct]; honewort [correct, see observation]; Japanese parsley [correct]; white chervil [correct]; wild chervil [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: honewort: common name also used to refer to other species of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: wild chervil: common name also used to refer to the species Anthriscus sylvestris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cryptoténie du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
perifollo salvaje [masculine noun]