English (Botany; Medicinal Plants; Spices and Condiments)
chervil [correct]
DEF: An annual plant (Anthriscus cerefolium) of the parsley family, whose leaves are used for flavoring salads, soups, etc.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales; Épices et condiments)
cerfeuil [correct, masculine noun]; cerfeuil cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; cerfeuil des jardins [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante aromatique (Ombelliféracées), cultivée comme condiment.
OBS: Aussi utilisé comme plante médicinale.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales; Especias y condimentos)
perifollo [masculine noun]