English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
period of play [correct]; playing period [correct]
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
période de jeu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
periodo de juego [correct, masculine noun]