English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting period [correct]
DEF: Period beginning 14 days before polling day and ending 9 days before polling day.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période de scrutin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période commençant le quatorzième jour avant le jour du scrutin et se terminant le neuvième jour avant le jour du scrutin.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
periodo de votaciones [masculine noun]