English (Climate Change)
greenhouse period [correct]
DEF: A time during which there were no glaciers on Earth.
French (Changements climatiques)
période à effet de serre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cambio climático)
período de efecto invernadero [correct, masculine noun]