English (Government Contracts)
bid acceptance period [correct, noun]
CONT: If the bid acceptance period has expired, and the contract has not been awarded, the bid solicitation must be reissued.
French (Marchés publics)
délai de validité de l'offre [correct, masculine noun]; durée de validité de l'offre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le délai de validité de l'offre est le délai pendant lequel le candidat a l'obligation de maintenir son offre. Lorsque ce délai est dépassé, le candidat est libéré de son engagement.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
plazo de aceptación de la oferta [correct, masculine noun]; período de aceptación de la oferta [correct, masculine noun]