English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
enumeration period [correct]
CONT: During the April 10–16 enumeration period, more than 96,000 enumerators visited every household in the country to collect names of voters, except in Alberta and Prince Edward Island.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période de recensement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la demande du directeur du scrutin d'une circonscription, le directeur général des élections peut prolonger la période de recensement dans cette circonscription ou dans une partie de celle-ci.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
periodo de enumeración [correct, masculine noun]