English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
blanket period [correct]
DEF: A specified period of up to one year that covers multiple shipments of identical goods.
CONT: A blanket certificate covers multiple shipments of identical goods... that are imported for a specified period of up to one year (blanket period).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
période globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période déterminée d'une durée maximale d'un an pour couvrir de multiples expéditions de produits identiques.
CONT: Un certificat général vise de multiples expéditions de produits identiques [...] pour une période déterminée d'une durée maximale d'un an (période globale).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
período global [correct, masculine noun]; periodo global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período determinado de hasta un año que cubre múltiples envíos de mercancías idénticas importadas.