English (Group Dynamics; Communication and Information Management)
question period [correct]; questioning period [correct]
DEF: A 5 to 20 minute portion of a meeting during which audience members ask question of a speaker or other resource person.
CONT: A panel of speakers participating in the questioning period following their panel discussion ....
French (Dynamique des groupes; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
période de questions [feminine noun]; période des questions [feminine noun]
Spanish (Dinámica de grupos; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
período de preguntas y respuestas [masculine noun]