English (Epidemiology; Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various)
asymptomatic period [correct]; symptom-free period [correct]
CONT: Up to 20% of patients [with anaphylaxis] have a biphasic presentation with a 1- to 8-hour asymptomatic period following the acute phase. After the symptom-free period, a late-phase reaction ensues with recurrence of severe symptoms.
French (Épidémiologie; Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses)
période asymptomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après régression de la primo-infection, le sujet va entrer dans une période asymptomatique.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Síntomas (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas varias)
periodo asintomático [correct, masculine noun]; período asintomático [correct, masculine noun]