English (Immunology; Hygiene and Health)
post-vaccination observation period [correct]
CONT: A consideration to reduce the post-vaccination observation period must weigh the potential risk of any delay in identifying serious adverse events that may require immediate medical intervention against the potential benefits of reducing contacts with others and the associated risk of SARS-CoV-2 [severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2] transmission ...
French (Immunologie; Hygiène et santé)
période d'observation post-vaccinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant de réduire la période d'observation post-vaccinale, il faut évaluer le risque potentiel de tout retard dans la détermination d'ÉIG [évènements indésirables graves] pouvant nécessiter une intervention médicale immédiate par rapport aux avantages potentiels de la réduction des contacts avec autrui et du risque connexe de transmission du SRAS-CoV-2 [coronavirus du syndrome respiratoire aigu sévère 2] [...]
Spanish (Inmunología; Higiene y Salud)
período de observación posvacunación [correct, masculine noun]; periodo de observación posvacunación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: No se recomienda un período de observación posvacunación específico para las personas alérgicas al huevo.