English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
revision period [correct]; period of revision [correct]; period of the revision [correct]
CONT: The revision period usually begins 33 days before election day. This 28-day period ends at 6:00 p.m. on the sixth day before election day.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période de révision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, la période de révision débute 33 jours avant le jour de l'élection. Cette période de 28 jours se termine à 18 h le sixième jour précédant le jour de l'élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
período de revisión [masculine noun]