English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
opening period [correct]
CONT: Opening period: A mobile polling station shall remain in an area and be open for the collection of votes for the days and hours during the voting period that the commanding officer considers necessary to give electors in the area a reasonable opportunity to vote.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Période d'ouverture : Le bureau de scrutin itinérant demeure dans une zone et est ouvert pendant les jours et heures, au cours de la période de scrutin, que le commandant estime nécessaires pour donner à tous les électeurs qui se trouvent dans la zone une occasion raisonnable de voter.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
periodo de apertura [masculine noun]