English (Radio Broadcasting; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
broadcasting period [correct]
CONT: ... the broadcasting period is the period beginning on Monday, the twenty-ninth day before polling day, and ending on Sunday, the second day before polling day ...
French (Radiodiffusion; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période de radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
período de radiodifusión [correct, masculine noun]; período de transmisión [masculine noun]