English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue dog [correct]; SAR dog [correct]; search dog [correct]
CONT: Search and rescue (SAR) dogs spring into action assisting humans during difficult times. They track people lost in the wilderness or those lost after a natural disaster. SAR dogs find Alzheimer's patients who have wandered away from a care facility. They locate people trapped in debris after an earthquake or buried under an avalanche of snow. SAR dogs adapt to a variety of circumstances and work well under pressure.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
chien de recherche et de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; chien de recherche et sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chiens de recherche et sauvetage [...] possèdent plusieurs caractéristiques fondamentales : un amour des humains, la capacité de jouer pendant des heures, de la vigueur et de l'endurance.
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar))
perro de rastreo [correct, masculine noun]; perro de rescate [correct, masculine noun]