English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
flight crew [correct, standardized]; cockpit personnel [correct, officially approved]; flight officers [correct, plural]; cockpit crew; flight personnel
DEF: Those members of the aircrew whose primary concern is the operation and navigation of the aircraft and its safety in flight.
OBS: flight crew: term standardized by the British Standards Institution (BSI).
OBS: cockpit personnel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
équipage de conduite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; personnel navigant technique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PNT [correct, officially approved]; PNT
CONT: L'équipage de conduite. [...] La composition de l'équipage de même que le niveau de qualification requis de chacun de ses membres varient selon le type d'appareil et la catégorie de parcours réalisé.
OBS: équipage : Personnel embarqué à bord d'un véhicule terrestre, d'un navire, ou d'un aéronef, en vue d'assurer sa mise en œuvre.
OBS: équipage de conduite, personnel navigant technique, PNT : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: personnel navigant technique; PNT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
tripulantes técnicos [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; personal técnico de a bordo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tripulantes técnicos; personal técnico de a bordo : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).