English (Work and Production; Working Practices and Conditions; Statistical Surveys)
field staff [correct]; field personnel
DEF: Employees such as ... market surveyors that work in direct personal contact with clients, as opposed to office or production staff.
OBS: field staff: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Travail et production; Régimes et conditions de travail; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
personnel sur le terrain [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Encuestas estadísticas)
empleados de campo [correct, masculine noun, plural]; personal de campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empleados que trabajan en contacto personal con los clientes a diferencia del personal de oficina o de producción, por ejemplo, [...] en una agencia de investigación de mercados, los encuestadores.
OBS: empleados de campo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.