English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment)
front-line staff [correct]; front-line workers [correct, plural]; front-line personnel [correct]
CONT: Most of the masks sitting in hospitals are redirected to front-line staff who care for patients ...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
personnel de première ligne [correct, masculine noun]; travailleurs de première ligne [correct, plural masculine noun]; travailleuses de première ligne [correct, plural feminine noun]; employés de première ligne [correct, plural masculine noun]; employées de première ligne [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Le personnel de première ligne est quotidiennement en contact direct avec le client [...]
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
personal de primera línea [correct, masculine noun]