English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
unincorporated association [correct]
DEF: An association of persons that is not a corporation, but meet for a social or non-profit making purposes, e.g. social, sports, music, etc. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
association sans personnalité morale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; association de fait [correct, feminine noun]; association non constituée en personne morale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; association non dotée de la personnalité morale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; association de personnes [feminine noun]; association de personnes sans personnalité morale [correct, feminine noun]; association non incorporée [correct, feminine noun]; association non constituée en corporation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement, à l'exclusion d'une société de personnes, constitué d'au moins deux personnes qui exercent leurs activités sous un nom collectif dans un but commun ou pour une entreprise commune.
OBS: Le législateur au fédéral et en Ontario privilégie «personne morale» comme équivalent français de «corporation» mais son homographe français «corporation» au Nouveau-Brunswick et au Manitoba.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
asociación sin personalidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; sociedad sin personalidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; organización sin personalidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]