English (Computer Programs and Programming; Collaborative and Social Communications)
application customization [correct]; app customization [correct]; application tailoring [correct]; app tailoring [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
personnalisation d'application [correct, feminine noun]; personnalisation d'appli [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adaptation d'une application d'un utilisateur en fonction du contexte, de la localisation ou du profil de cet utilisateur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
personalización de aplicación [correct, feminine noun]