English (Government Contracts; Foreign Trade)
face-to-face transaction [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce extérieur)
transaction effectuée en personne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio exterior)
transacción realizada personalmente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).