English (Marketing Research)
market outlook [correct]; market prospects [plural]
DEF: A forecast of the volume of sales to expect on any specified market, sometimes with variations to project sales expectations following a variety of a advertising, marketing, and sales campaigns.
French (Étude du marché)
perspectives du marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]; perspectives de marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Analyse des tendances qui se manifestent dans un marché et de l'évolution que l'on envisage pour celui-ci dans un horizon prévisible donné.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
perspectivas del mercado [feminine noun, plural]