English (Law of Evidence)
relevant evidence [correct]
CONT: ... relevant evidence means evidence relating to a fact in issue at the trial, and includes evidence that tends to establish the cogency or accuracy of either direct or circumstantial evidence ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve pertinente [correct, feminine noun]; éléments de preuve pertinents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] preuve pertinente signifie la preuve se rapportant à un fait en litige au procès, et comprend la preuve qui tend à établir le bien-fondé ou l'exactitude de la preuve directe ou de la preuve par présomption [...]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
prueba pertinente [correct, feminine noun]