English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
disturbing field [correct]
DEF: A field where underground cables may cause errors in field-strength measurements.
French (Émission et réception radio)
champ perturbateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
campo perturbador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Campo en el que los cables subterráneos pueden causar errores en la medición de la magnitud de campo.
OBS: Método general de medición de la magnitud del campo y parámetros relacionados.