English (Botany)
beach morning-glory [correct]; beach morning glory [correct]; railroad vine [correct]
OBS: A tropical twinning of the family Convolvulaceae, useful as a sandbinding plant.
French (Botanique)
patate de bord-de-mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Convolvulacées.