English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Restaurant Menus)
fish of the day [correct]
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Menus (Restauration))
poisson du jour [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Menú (Restaurantes))
pescado del día [correct, masculine noun]