English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fresh seafood [correct]
CONT: Frozen seafood can be superior in quality to fresh seafood, so base your purchase on product quality. ... Once you've made a decision about the type of fish you wish to buy, you will need to assess the quality of fresh seafood that you select.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
marée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit de la mer frais destiné à la consommation (poisson, crustacés, coquillages).
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
pescado fresco [masculine noun]