English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
pickled fish [correct]
OBS: Fish Inspection Regulations.
OBS: Term used in labelling canned fish.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson saumuré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
pescado en salmuera [correct, masculine noun]