English (Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Food Industries)
light salted fish; slack salted fish
French (Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Industrie de l'alimentation)
poisson légèrement salé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria alimentaria)
pescado ligeramente salado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pescado seco-salado [con] contenido [...] menos de 28,0% de sal en base seca.