English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Fish)
gurry [correct, United States]; fish waste [correct]; fish scrap [correct]; fish offal [correct]
DEF: All parts of the fish discarded during processing for human consumption.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Poissons)
déchets de poisson [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Toutes les parties de poisson enlevées pendant le parage pour la consommation humaine.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Peces)
desperdicio de pescado [correct, masculine noun]; despojo de pescado [correct, masculine noun]; residuo de pescado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: desperdicio de pescado; despojo de pescado; residuo de pescado: Términos utilizados generalmente en plural.