English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Fish; Aquaculture)
food fish [correct]; table fish [correct]; table-fish [correct]; edible fish [correct]
DEF: Fish destined to direct human consumption.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson comestible [correct, masculine noun]; poisson de consommation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Peces; Acuicultura)
pescado [correct, masculine noun]; pez comestible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pez sacado del agua, muerto y destinado a la alimentación [humana].