English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
headed fish [correct]
DEF: Fish from which the heads have been cut or broken off.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poisson étêté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson dont la tête a été coupée ou décollée.
OBS: Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
pescado descabezado [correct, masculine noun]