English (Perinatal Period)
low-birth-weight baby
OBS: Source: UNICEF [United Nations Children's Fund].
French (Périnatalité)
bébé ayant un poids insuffisant à la naissance [masculine noun]
Spanish (Periodo perinatal)
niño de peso bajo al nacer [masculine noun]