English (The Eye)
eyelash [correct]
OBS: A cilium growing on the margin of the eyelid.
French (Oeil)
cil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Chacun des] poils garnissant le bord des paupières.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
pestaña [correct, feminine noun]