English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Pacific engineering trial [correct, officially approved]; PET [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Pacific engineering trial; PET: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
essai technique dans le Pacifique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PET [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: essai technique dans le Pacifique; PET : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
ensayo de ingeniería en el Pacífico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PET [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ensayo de ingeniería en el Pacífico; PET: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).